Asean Jazz Festival 2013 Schedule

logo asean jazz

Friday 20 Sept 2013

STAGE 01/WONDERFUL INDONESIA :

19:00 OPENING CEREMONY

20:30 SHOW 1:Nita Aartsen feat Fabian Lim (Singapore), Sierra Soetedjo (Indonesia)
Nita Aartsen ; Keys
Adi Darmawan ; Bass
Boogie : Drums
Yeppy Romero : Ac Guitar
Steve Thornton : Percussion
Sierra Soetedjo : Vocal
Dwiki Dharmawan ; Mini Moog
Fabian Lim : Saxophone

22:30 SHOW 2:Barry Likumahuwa feat Jeremy Tordjman (France)
Barry Likumahuwa ; Bass
Ibnu Rafi ; Drums
Jeremy Tordjman : El Guitar

STAGE 02/JAZZ INDONESIA

21:00 SHOW 1:Surabaya All Star Big Band feat Ita Purnamasari
1. FX Boy – Alto saxophone, Percussion (Manager)
2. Totok Afiat – Bass player (Arranger)
3. Tri Wijayanto – Guitar player (Music Director)
4. Iwan Santoso – Piano (Arranger)
5. Mohamad – Drums
6. Rulland – Percussion
7. Syaiful – Tenor saxophone, Flute
8. Dodi – Trumpet, Horn
9. Luluk – Trombone
10. Coryna – Female singer

22:00 SHOW 2:Sierra Soetedjo with Glenn Dauna Trio+

Glen Dauna ; Piano
Kevin Joshua : Upright Bass
Othman Djuliarso : Drums
Reggi Dauna : Harmonica
Sierra Soetedjo : Vocal

STAGE 03/WONDERFUL KEPPRI

20:00 SHOW 1 : KGC Band (Batam)
Teo – guitar
Tim – bass
Tom – drum
Flip – piano
Albert – vocal

222:00 SHOW 1 : ARDHYA Band (Batam)
1. Arya Ganang Muharam (18 tahun) : Bassist
2. Fajar Ardhi Gibran (15 tahun) : Drummer
3. Deswita Arifhya Anjali (13 tahun) : keyboardist
4. Krishna Ardhya Gandhi (10 tahun) : Guitarist
5. Febby (12 tahun) : Violinist
6. Rico (13 tahun) : Vocalist

Saturday 21 Sept 2013

STAGE 01/WONDERFUL INDONESIA

20:30 SHOW 1:Naseem Nahid feat Aslan Burhan (Turki)
Naseem Nahid : Vocal
Aslan Burhan ; Vocal
Agam hamzah : guitar
Adi Darmawan : Bass
Sa’atsyah : Suling
Steve Thornton : Percussion

21:30 SHOW 2:Glen Dauna feat Mia Samira

Glen Dauna ; Piano
Kevin Joshua : Upright Bass
Othman Djuliarso : Drums
Reggi Dauna : Harmonica
Mia Samira : Vocal

22; 30 SHOW 3 : Dwiki Dharmawan feat Rieka Roslan, Fabian Lim
Rieka Roeslan : Vocal
Sandy Winarta : Drums
Fabian Lim : Saxophone
Steve Thornton : Percussion
Adi Darmawan : Bass
Agam Hamzah : Guitar
Dwiki Dharmawan: Keys, MiniMoog

STAGE 02/JAZZ INDONESIA

20:00 SHOW 2. Moritza Taher Trio (Aceh)
Moritza Thaher : Piano/Keys
Maiwansyah Putra: Bass
Teuku Mahfud : Drums

22:00 SHOW 1 :YURI JO (Diaspora Indonesia/Australia)
Yuri Jo : El Guitar
Adi Darmawan : Bass
Agam Hamzah : Drums
Sa’at Syah ; Suling

STAGE 03/WONDERFUL KEPPRI

20:00 SHOW 1 :Malay Kadensa Group (BATAM)
* Raja khairul – vocal/saxophone/flute
* Tengku fahmi – violin 1
* Rudi irwansyah – violin 2
* Muhammad maliki – gitar, mandolin
* Rino rinaldi – bass/backing vocal
* Raja irwan – perkusi
* Andri ade putra – drum

21:00 SHOW 2:Unveiled Group (BATAM)
* Veritas – Vocal
* Teban – Piano
* Barry – Saxophone
* Alif Putra Dewa – Bass
* Lintar – Drum

22;00 SHOW 3:Tchepy Trio (BATAM)
* Tchepy – Guitar
* Henderson – Bass
* Oscar – Drum

Facebook Comments

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: